Patient Gown Procurement for ESIC West Zone

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patient Gown Procurement for ESIC West Zone
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968116Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatient Gown Procurement for ESIC West Zone
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968116
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Patient Gowns (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968116, is specifically for the West Zone office and requires a total quantity of 150 units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 09:41 AM on 29-08-2026 and 10:00 AM on 08-09-2026. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for manufacturers and suppliers of essential medical apparel, with a defined quantity and timeframe for engagement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814182.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1a45afcd-419e-4b80-99ed1787826796637_ESICMHAGENERALBRANCH1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Urgent Procurement of Patient Gowns for Post-Anesthesia Care Units..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Operating Theatre Patient Warmer Supply and Delivery..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Invasive Patient Monitor..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Urgent Procurement of Patient Gowns for Post-Anesthesia Care Units...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Operating Theatre Patient Warmer Supply and Delivery...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Invasive Patient Monitor...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More