Infant Weighing Scale Supply for Jammu and Srinagar Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Infant Weighing Scale Supply for Jammu and Srinagar Healthcare Facilities
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfant Weighing Scale Supply for Jammu and Srinagar Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Infant Weighing Scale

This tender, reference number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026, is issued by the Managing Director - JKMSCL, an organization within the Health and Medical Education sector of the State Govt. and UT. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of Infant weighing scales, categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste. This is an open/advertised tender for goods, with a tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of April 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 03, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 08, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 03, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, 11:00 AM. The supply is intended for locations in Jammu and Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-04-28 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More