| Tender Title | Gujarat Health Department Procures 29 Infant Warmers for Rural Health Mission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974099 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974099, is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, under the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society. The procurement is for Infant Warmers (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 29 units required. The tender submission period opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:08 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹45,000.0. The tender is managed by the Devbhumi Dwarka office, with the relevant address being Jilla Seva Sadan, AT Dharampur-361305, Taluka: Khambhalia, Dist.: Devbhumi Dwarka. This opportunity represents a critical supply need within the state of Gujarat's health infrastructure, aimed at enhancing infant care services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hot Air Patient Warmers for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more
Animal Health Lab Plastic Consumables Procurement..read more
HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup Services..read more
Procurement of Health Sanitization Kits for Rural Sanitation Initiatives..read more
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category