Procurement of Health Sanitization Kits for Rural Sanitation Initiatives

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Health Sanitization Kits for Rural Sanitation Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Health Sanitization Kits for Rural Sanitation Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859987, and dated 19-08-2026, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Health Sanitization Kits. The procurement is being managed by Zilla Parishad Thane, with a total quantity of 2794 units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 19-08-2026 at 12:48 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing health and sanitation initiatives within the state, and interested parties should carefully review all tender documentation to ensure compliance with the outlined specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hsckitspec_2026-07-31-13-21-01_2962452e0991a8bdc306e81ec7fce7b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690068.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich ELISA..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More