| Tender Title | Supply of 3rd Generation HBs Ag Elisa Kits for Sandwich ELISA | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978319 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) on September 1, 2026, from their Zone 1 office located at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai (400012), Maharashtra, seeks proposals for the supply of Elisa Kits for HBs Ag. Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of 1000 units of "3rd Generation Kits One step sandwich ELISA using monoclonal antibody and conjugate coated wells," as detailed across five distinct item categories (A through E). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:35 PM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The associated Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978319.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more
Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications..read more
Procurement of ELISA Test Kits (V2) for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more
Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities..read more
Procurement of Automated ELISA Machine for Medical Research and Diagnostics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category