Procurement of Automated ELISA Machine for Medical Research and Diagnostics

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Automated ELISA Machine for Medical Research and Diagnostics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Automated ELISA Machine for Medical Research and Diagnostics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, acting through its Medical Education Department, is issuing an invitation for bids for the procurement of one (1) ELISA Machine. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923554, was initiated on August 20, 2026, at 1:11 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted under the auspices of the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with the office responsible for this tender being Sgpgims Raibareily Road, Lucknow. This acquisition is a critical step in supporting the advanced medical education and research capabilities of the institution within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    elisa_washer_2026-08-17-10-08-14_b69d90fa1cb55c53d91e4823b5a49732.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762950.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Automated ELISA Processor for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for Haryana Medical College..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer Supply for Government Medical College Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

M.p.shah Medical College Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for Medical College Laboratory..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Automated ELISA Processor for Enhanced Diagnostics...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for Haryana Medical...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for ESIC Model...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer Supply for Government Medical College...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

M.p.shah Medical College Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for Medical College...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More