Children's School Drainage, Sewage Line Upgrades, and Earthing Infrastructure Installation in Jaipur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Children's School Drainage, Sewage Line Upgrades, and Earthing Infrastructure Installation in Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_784536_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChildren's School Drainage, Sewage Line Upgrades, and Earthing Infrastructure Installation in Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784536_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn / Altn Of Drainage And Sewage Line Under Age B/r-i Alongwith Provn Of Earthing Infrastructure In Children School Under Ge Jaipur

This tender is for the Addition and Alternation of Drainage and Sewage Lines under AGE B/R-I, along with the provision of Earthing Infrastructure within the Children's School under GE Jaipur. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Jaipur. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The document download period commences on August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Jaipur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹29,020 and is payable to GE Jaipur. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding cover contents, enlistment criteria, and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Reapirs / Replacement Of Earthing Infrastructure At Afs Bidar..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Reapirs / Replacement Of Earthing Infrastructure At Afs Bidar...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More