| Tender Title | Electrical Supply and EM Installation Repairs at AF Station Bikaner | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785160_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/81673/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.99 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Nal , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Electrical Supply And Repair To Em Installation Of Zone A And B At Af Stn Bikaner
This tender, Reference Number C/81673/E8, is for the "REPAIR TO ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND REPAIR TO EM INSTALLATION OF ZONE A AND B AT AF STN BIKANER," a Civil Works project valued at ₹29,99,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. This is an Open Tender invitation from the CWE AF BIKANER, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period from 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE AF NAL at BIKANER, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,980 is required, payable to GE AF NAL at BIKANER, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Bikaner |
| Address | Hq Cwe Af Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more
As Mentioned And Described In Boq..read more
Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers, Solar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category