| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Suratgarh Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_765972_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | In The Aor Of Ge (a) Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Offrs Md Accn (map-i) And Other Buildings In The Aor Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (a) Suratgarh At Suratgarh Mil Stn
This tender, reference number GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-12/2026-27, is issued by GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender seeks proposals for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS OF OFFRS MD ACCN (MAP-I) AND OTHER BUILDINGS IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. Key critical dates for this tender include: document download and sale starting on August 19, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the end date for document download and bid submission also on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE(A) SURATGARH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to GE(A) SURATGARH. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Enlisted firms are required to submit their enlistment letter in lieu of EMD, while un-enlisted firms must provide a scanned copy of the DD for EMD. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted firms including GST and PF certificates, and payment instruments are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Suratgarh Mil Station |
| Address | Ge (a) Suratgarh Mil Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dholewal Under Age B/r Ludhiana,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category