| Tender Title | Transportation and Loading Services for Watershed Development Projects in Dausa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592810_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.50 L | Tender Location | Dausa , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Service Of Transportation With Loadging And Boarding
This tender, Reference Number 09/2026-27, is for the provision of "Service of Transportation with loading and boarding" and is issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, a State Govt. and UT organization, with the tender inviting authority being SE WCDC ZP Dausa, located at office of PM and SE WCDC ZP Dausa, Dausa, Pincode 303303. This is an open tender for a duration of 20 days with a bid validity of 90 days. The estimated tender value is ₹30,50,000, and it requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,000, payable to SE WCDC ZP Dausa at Dausa, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, consisting of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, both payable to SE WCDC ZP Dausa at Dausa. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (in .xls format). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM at the office of PM and SE WCDC ZP Dausa. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM at the same location. Payment for fees must be made offline via EGRAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Wcdc Zp Dausa |
| Address | Office Of Pm And Se Wcdc Zp Dausa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms Hsd Branded..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category