Chittorgarh Terminal Bulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for MS and HSD

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chittorgarh Terminal Bulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for MS and HSD
Tender ID2026_RSO_191208_1Tender Reference NumberRSO/OPS/POL/EOI/2027-32/CTG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Chittorgarh Terminal , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChittorgarh Terminal Bulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for MS and HSD
  • Tender ID2026_RSO_191208_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRSO/OPS/POL/EOI/2027-32/CTG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Chittorgarh Terminal,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum&#x0d Products Ms Hsd Branded Fuels For Dealers And Consumers Top Loading Chittorgarh Terminal &#x0d

This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for road transportation services of bulk petroleum products, specifically MS (Motor Spirit) and HSD (High-Speed Diesel), including branded fuels. The services are to be provided for dealers and consumers, originating from the top-loading Chittorgarh Terminal. The tender reference number is RSO/OPS/POL/EOI/2027-32/CTG, and the Tender ID is 2026_RSO_191208_1. The tender is an open tender with one cover. The EMD amount is ₹4,00,000 and can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM; Bid Submission Start Date on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM; Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download starting September 1, 2026. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for transportation of petroleum products. The tender documents and related formats are available for download, including the NIT, Tender Document, Bidder and TT Details Excel file, and other supporting documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sourav Chakraborty
AddressRajasthan State Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/ Branded..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom Loading..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More