| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Unity Training Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCAT_580495_1 | Tender Reference Number | F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/610 Dated 30/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.09 Cr | Tender Location | Rcat , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Selection Of Unity Training Through Open Tender
The RAJASTHAN CENTRE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (RCAT), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_RCAT_580495_1) for a Rate Contract for the Selection of UNITY Training. The tender, with reference number F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/610 Dated 30/07/2026, seeks to engage service providers in the Miscellaneous Services product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,09,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Essential critical dates include the document download start date on 01-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and end date on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submission commencing on 21-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held at RCAT Jaipur, located near the Trauma Centre, opposite SMS Hospital on Tonk Road, Jaipur (Pincode: 302001), on 11-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,18,000, payable to MD, Rajasthan Centre of Advanced Technology at Jaipur. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000, totaling ₹4,000, are required, payable to MD, Rajasthan Centre of Advanced Technology at Jaipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Bids and BOQ. Payment for fees can be made via DD, BG, or BC. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcat |
| Address | Rcat, Near The Trauma Centre, Opposite Sms Hospital On Tonk Road, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Selection Of Sas Training Through Open Tender..read more
Indian Army Drone Pilot Training Services Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Vertical Wind Tunnel Training Services..read more
Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category