| Tender Title | SAS Training Services Rate Contract Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCAT_580484_1 | Tender Reference Number | F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/609 Dated 30/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.02 Cr | Tender Location | Rcat , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Selection Of Sas Training Through Open Tender
This tender seeks proposals for a Rate Contract for SAS Training Services, to be procured by the RAJASTHAN CENTRE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (RCAT) through an Open Tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹2,02,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Potential bidders must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission window opening on 21-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,04,000, payable to the MD, Rajasthan Centre of Advanced Technology in Jaipur, with EMD exemption allowed under certain conditions. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹2,000 processing fee, also payable to the MD, Rajasthan Centre of Advanced Technology. The tender documents can be downloaded from 01-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM at RCAT Jaipur, located near the Trauma Centre, opposite SMS Hospital on Tonk Road, Jaipur. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at RCAT Jaipur. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid and BOQ. The contract will be of the Item Rate type for a period of work not specified (NA). Further details regarding the tender and the Request for Proposal (RFP) are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcat |
| Address | Rcat, Near The Trauma Centre, Opposite Sms Hospital On Tonk Road, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Selection Of Unity Training Through Open Tender..read more
Indian Army Drone Pilot Training Services Procurement..read more
Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel..read more
Professional Training Services for South Andaman Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category