| Tender Title | DEO Campus Jodhpur: Civil Works Repair, Maintenance, and Operation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 167023 | Tender Reference Number | 48/EE/Jodhpur/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.94 L | Tender Location | , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,889 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance And Operation At Deo Campus Jodhpur(raj.)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer at Jodhpur, is inviting sealed bids for a critical repair, maintenance, and operation project at the DEO Campus in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. This open tender, designated as NIT/RFP NO: 48/EE/Jodhpur/2026-27 and Tender ID: 167023, falls under the "COMPOSITE" category for Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated cost for this "Repair and maintenance and operation" work is ₹ 8,94,441 (Eight Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Four Hundred and Forty One Rupees), with a time allowance of 6 months for completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids on a Percentage basis. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹ 17,889, payable via Demand Draft (DD) or Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR) in favour of "Project Region Chandigarh - SE -Jodhpur - EE-Jodhpur". Prospective applicants must download the tender documents between August 25, 2026, at 05:40 PM and September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:40 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Mandatory documents required for submission include a copy of the Original EMD, a receipt for the deposited Original EMD issued from a division office of any Executive Engineer, CPWD, the Contractor's Enlistment Order in the appropriate class with validity extending at least until the previous bid submission date, the GST registration certificate (if obtained), bidder's address with phone number and email ID, a compulsory ERP Training Certificate of the contractor, and any other documents as stipulated in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to ejdcd-cpwd-rj@nic.in until August 31, 2026, at 16:00. The bid validity period is 30 days from the bid submission closing date, with the bid validity expiry date set for October 01, 2026, at 14:30. The Tender Inviting Authority's contact details are: EE-Jodhpur, located at 3-WEST PATEL NAGAR, NIRMAN BHAWAN CPWD JODHPUR, with contact number 9811127890 and email ejdcd-cpwd-rj@nic.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-jodhpur |
| Address | 3-west Patel Nagar, Nirman Bhawan Cpwd Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | 9811127890 |
| eejdcd-cpwd-rj@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more
Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category