Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for BPCL QA Lab

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for BPCL QA Lab
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968777Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for BPCL QA Lab
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968777
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), located at their Jobner Installation in Jaipur, Rajasthan, presents a critical opportunity for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Cloud and Pour Point Bathing Apparatus. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968777, the procurement process officially commenced on August 29, 2026, at 4:34 PM, and interested parties have until September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM to submit their proposals. This acquisition, overseen by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, involves a total quantity of two units and is specifically designated for the BPCL QA Lab at the Jobner Installation. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed requirements for this essential laboratory equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_new_2026-08-27-17-03-38_813c33236a2faec2d365c2aa237ed207.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814927.pdf
  • Document
    1787831684.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_5541092d-2c4a-4a1e-b2671788001209210_umeshkumar001.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for National Institute..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

AFFF and ARAFFF Foam Supply for BPCL Karari Depot, Jhansi..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation Of Cleveland Open Cup (coc) Flash Point Tester..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for BPCL..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for National...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

AFFF and ARAFFF Foam Supply for BPCL Karari Depot, Jhansi...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation Of Cleveland Open Cup (coc) Flash Point...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More