Procurement of Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for National Institute of Technology

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for National Institute of Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for National Institute of Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944484, is being issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), an organization falling under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of an Automated Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus, a critical piece of equipment for laboratory operations. The procurement process will commence on 21-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, which is being managed by the office located at 462003 Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Main Road Mo-3 Near Mata Mandir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cloud_and_pour_2026-08-21-08-36-46_853cae40d7931b747c9faab24c6de2ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786711.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus for..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Automatic Distillation and Viscosity Measurement Laboratory Apparatus for Oil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Fire Point Apparatus for..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Procurement Of Fully Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller And Hydraulic Comparator..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cloud and Pour Point Apparatus...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Automatic Distillation and Viscosity Measurement Laboratory Apparatus for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Fire Point Apparatus...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Procurement Of Fully Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller And Hydraulic Comparator...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More