Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Oil India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972754, is open from August 31, 2026, at 2:12 PM, closing on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of five units, specifically including Automatic Distillation Apparatus, Automatic Pour Point and Cloud Point Apparatus, and Kinematic Viscometers. This procurement is critical for Oil India Limited's operational efficiency and quality control within their facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    automatic_pour_point_and_cloud_point_2026-08-29-08-29-18_65bffff9b1370a77ad4226ad05bc16e3.pdf
  • Document
    kinematic_viscometer_2026-08-29-08-34-41_b92390c33db45893deb474f1d721e2a4.pdf
  • Document
    automatic_distillation_apparatus_2026-08-29-08-21-11_d0268a70bf3b186af85c796579d41b7c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819588.pdf
  • Document
    1788151238.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Purchasing Of Instruments/equipment For Leaf Analysis Lab...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Government Of Haryana Tender

Purchasing Of Instruments/equipment For Leaf Analysis Lab....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More