Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller and Hydraulic Comparator Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller and Hydraulic Comparator Procurement
Tender ID2026_UNIMU_1333541_2Tender Reference NumberRIC/PS/395/2026 date 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWric, Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Pneumatic Pressure Controller and Hydraulic Comparator Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_UNIMU_1333541_2
  • Tender Reference NumberRIC/PS/395/2026 date 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWric, Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Fully Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller And Hydraulic Comparator

This tender, reference number RIC/PS/395/2026, issued by the Director WRIC, Mumbai on behalf of the University of Mumbai, is an open tender for the procurement of a FULLY AUTOMATED PNEUMATIC PRESSURE CONTROLLER AND HYDRAULIC COMPARATOR. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 05:15 PM and September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM at WRIC, Mumbai. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. This tender is for goods categorized under Laboratory and scientific equipment, specifically Scientific Instruments. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Wric, Mumbai
AddressWric, Mumbai, University Of Mumbai Vidyanagari Campus Kalina Santacruz East Mumbai 400098
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure Recorders..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mfc V3 Controller Andmain Turbine Stress Probes For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

As Per Rfp..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mfc V3 Controller Andmain Turbine Stress Probes For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

As Per Rfp...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More