Conservation Assistant Services for Archaeological Survey at Chittaurgarh Fort

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conservation Assistant Services for Archaeological Survey at Chittaurgarh Fort
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971009Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConservation Assistant Services for Archaeological Survey at Chittaurgarh Fort
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971009
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Conservation Assistant Services at Chittaurgarh Fort** The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), Jodhpur Circle, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to offer Conservation Assistant support for archaeological survey activities. This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971009, is issued by the Ministry of Culture and is open for submissions between August 28, 2026, 2:07 PM and September 7, 2026, 9:00 AM. The EMD for this tender is ₹36,000.0. The scope of work specifically pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, focusing on unskilled labour where applicable, to assist in the archaeological survey at the historic Chittaurgarh Fort, located at Top Khana Building, Chittaurgarh Fort, Distt. Chittaurgarh, with a PIN code of 312001Oo. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the terms and conditions outlined in the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Bench Tender

Outsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GST Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Bench Tender

Outsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GST Appellate Tribunal,...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More