Outsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GST Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GST Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983655Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GST Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983655
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983655, is being issued by the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, for the GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata Bench. The organization is seeking proposals for the outsourcing of essential manpower services, specifically for the recruitment and provision of eight (08) Legal Assistants and one (01) Assistant. This bid, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 4:49 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000. The successful bidder will be responsible for fulfilling these critical support roles to ensure the efficient functioning of the GST Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata Bench.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Hyderabad Defence Research: Administrative & Data Entry Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Hyderabad Defence Research: Administrative & Data Entry Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More