| Tender Title | Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Sterilizers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968437 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the **All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur**, under the **Department Of Health And Family Welfare**, as part of the **Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7968437**, pertains to the procurement of **Low Temperature Sterilizers (H2O2 Sterilant Cassette)**, with a total quantity requirement of **801 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender officially opens on **27-08-2026 at 5:50 PM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹200,000** is required for participation in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Plasma Gas Sterilizers for AIIMS..read more
Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Supply & Installation for..read more
Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for Dr. Ram..read more
Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for ACTREC..read more
Gas Tight Low Temperature Protection Suits Procurement for RCF Trombay Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category