Gas Tight Low Temperature Protection Suits Procurement for RCF Trombay Unit

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gas Tight Low Temperature Protection Suits Procurement for RCF Trombay Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958040Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGas Tight Low Temperature Protection Suits Procurement for RCF Trombay Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958040
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a prominent entity within the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The RCF Trombay Unit is seeking to procure **two (2) units of Gas Tight Low Temperature Protection Suits**. This critical requirement is essential for ensuring the safety and operational integrity of personnel working in challenging low-temperature environments. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this procurement. The bid period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 5:29 PM** and concludes on **September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications and submission guidelines are available under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7958040**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_catalog_2026-08-25-10-21-09_1d8973440f6bbe358828a9ea19510ab6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802621.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Two Gas Tight Suits for National Fertilizers Limited, Punjab..read more

Ropar , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Sterilizers..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Prequalification Of Vendors For Pp/bopp Bags For Packing Various Fertilizers At..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Two Gas Tight Suits for National Fertilizers Limited,...read more

Ropar , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Sterilizers...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Prequalification Of Vendors For Pp/bopp Bags For Packing Various Fertilizers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More