Hydrogen Gas Supply for GGSSTP Rupnagar Unit Generators

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrogen Gas Supply for GGSSTP Rupnagar Unit Generators
Tender ID2026_POWER_171189_1Tender Reference Number7827/P-3/EMP-13371 dt. 1.07.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDy.ce/head Quarter, Ggsstp, Ropar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrogen Gas Supply for GGSSTP Rupnagar Unit Generators
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171189_1
  • Tender Reference Number7827/P-3/EMP-13371 dt. 1.07.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDy.ce/head Quarter, Ggsstp, Ropar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3441
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,850
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar.

The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an open tender for the procurement of Hydrogen Gas for Unit Generators at GGSSTP Rupnagar. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_171189_1 and reference number 7827/P-3/EMP-13371 dated 01.07.2026, is for Goods, specifically falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The bidding process will be conducted using a Tender cum Auction format, with three distinct covers required: Cover 1 for Fee submission (EMD/exemption certificate), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance bid (price bid as per BOQ sheets). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹68,850, and a processing fee of ₹3,441 is mandatory for participation. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM at GGSSTP Rupnagar. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and DNIT documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and any other stipulations. The tender is being invited by Dy.CE/Head Quarter, GGSSTP, Ropar, located at Pincode 140113.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy.ce/head Quarter
AddressDy.ce/head Quarter, Ggsstp, Ropar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More