Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for ACTREC

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for ACTREC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for ACTREC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer (Q2) for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre For Treatment, Research And Education In Cancer (ACTREC). The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7824632, with a total quantity of one unit required. Interested bidders are advised that the tender opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:07 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, PMO, and is dated September 1, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9649694.pdf
  • Document
    Integrity_3ee065d3-e26a-477a-ac391787830114658_YogeshS123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Plasma Gas Sterilizers for AIIMS..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for Dr. Ram..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Supply & Installation for..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Low-Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilizer for Cardiac Research Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Plasma Steam Sterilizer Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Plasma Gas Sterilizers for...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for Dr....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Supply & Installation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Low-Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilizer for Cardiac Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Plasma Steam Sterilizer Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More