| Tender Title | Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Supply & Installation for All India Institute of Ayurveda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7819592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply, installation, and commissioning of one (1) unit of a Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer (Q2) for the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Ayush, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7819592. Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:25 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 165,000.0 is required. The delivery and installation location will be the Academic Building C - Block, All India Institute of Ayurveda, Mathura Road, Gautampuri Sarita Vihar, Gautampuri Awas Badarpur, New Delhi, with the pincode 110076. This opportunity represents a critical investment for AIIA in advancing its sterilization capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Plasma Gas Sterilizers for AIIMS..read more
Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer Procurement for Dr. Ram..read more
Procurement of Low-Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilizer for Cardiac Research Centre..read more
Plasma Steam Sterilizer Procurement for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category