| Tender Title | Renovation of Building Boundary Wall, Approach Road & Gravelling at 33 kV SS Kuharwas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_592696_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00248 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13 L | Tender Location | Kuharwas , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Building Boundary Wall Approach Road And Gravelling Work At 33 Kv Ss Kuharwas
This tender, referenced as AVV2627WSOB00248, is issued by the SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER on behalf of Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," and involves the renovation of a building's boundary wall, approach road, and gravelling work at the 33 kV SS Kuharwas. The estimated tender value is ₹13,00,000, with a completion period of 120 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring a fee of ₹1,770 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that the EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption certificates. The tender document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Sikar. Interested parties should note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening to ensure timely participation. The tender documents, including the NIT, specification, and price bid, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Bajawa..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundry Wall At Galiyakot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category