| Tender Title | Rajnagar Rajsamand Sub-Division Renovation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.20 L | Tender Location | Rajsamand , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Work At Sub Division Rajnagar Rajsamand
This tender, issued by Ajmer VVNL - MD, Superintending Engineer (Civil) AVVNL, Ajmer, invites sealed bids for the "Renovation work at sub division Rajnagar Rajsamand". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,20,000 and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 9, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bids to be submitted between July 9, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including RISL FEE, tender cost, EMD or exemption certificate, vendor registration, Class A AA Cat., and CPF registration; and Cover 2 for Price Bid documents. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,400, payable to AO O and M, AVVNL, Udaipur. The tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹590 tender fee, payable to AO O and M, AVVNL, Udaipur and MD RISL. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Work At Sub Division Deogarh Rajsamand..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division S..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category