| Tender Title | Maintenance and Repair of 33 KV Substation Buildings in Salumber Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.50 L | Tender Location | Salumber , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - R And M Work Of Sub Division O And M Salumber And Various 33 Kv Ss Building Under Salumber Division
This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number NIT 05/26-27 UDR and Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_572889_4, is issued by Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for "R and M work of sub division O and M Salumber and various 33 kv ss building under salumber division." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Salumber. The estimated Tender Value is ₹8,50,000 with a Period of Work of 150 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The EMD is ₹17,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted via BG/ST or an exemption certificate. The Tender Fee is ₹1,090 (₹500 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on July 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Place is the Executive Engineer (Civil) AVVNL Udaipur. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division..read more
33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more
Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv..read more
1. Repairing (a) Inter Locking Of 13 Nos...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category