| Tender Title | 33 KV Electrical Substation Maintenance and Repair at Ramkanali, Katras Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364406_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/64 DATE-27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.83 L | Tender Location | R.k Sub Station And Kc2pit Katras Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. 
 Repairing (a) 
 Inter Locking Of 13 
 Nos. Of Isolator 33 
 Kv Grade With Its 
 Vcb (b) Repairing 
 And Maintenance 33 
 Kv Isolator Of 05 
 Nos. At Ramkanali 
 Substation Katras 
 Area. 2) Repairing / 
 Overhauling, 
 Commissioning
This tender, Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/64, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for critical electrical maintenance works at the Ramkanali Substation in Katras Area. The scope of work includes the comprehensive repairing and interlocking of thirteen (13) isolators of 33 KV grade with their VCBs, as well as the repairing and maintenance of five (05) 33 KV isolators. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the repair, overhaul, and commissioning of related electrical equipment. The estimated tender value is ₹4,82,809, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,100, payable online. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, closing on September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, 10:00 AM at the office of the Area Manager (ENM), Katras Area, located at OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER BCCL KATRAS AREA IV ENM DEPT. Post-SIJUA, PIN-828121, JHARKHAND. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category