| Tender Title | Firewall (V4) Supply for Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7735045 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified provider to supply one unit of a Firewall (V4) (Q2) to the Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University, located at Badal Road, Bathinda, Punjab (Pin Code: 151001). The Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab, through its office in Bathinda, is issuing this bid under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7735045. The tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals for this critical security infrastructure requirement for the university.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement..read more
CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement..read more
Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune..read more
Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure..read more
ISRO HSFC Firewall V4 (PAC) Procurement for Spaceflight Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category