Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aizawl , Mizoram
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorder Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aizawl, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856184, concerns the procurement of one unit of Firewall (V4) (Q2). The bidding period will commence on 21-08-2026 at 12:05 PM and will conclude on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the specified office located in Aizawl.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9685808.pdf
  • Document
    FIREWALL_0747ba84-b582-4ae0-9e691785409536711_BUYERE3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO HSFC Firewall V4 (PAC) Procurement for Spaceflight Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Servers and Firewalls for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO HSFC Firewall V4 (PAC) Procurement for Spaceflight Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Servers and Firewalls for Biotechnology...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More