Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the procurement of one unit of Firewall (V4) (Q2). This bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884475, is being managed by the Indian Army and is open for submission commencing on August 29, 2026, at 10:02 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the deadline for bid submission is October 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures will be made available through the designated office located in Kamrup. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the vital infrastructure of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718122.pdf
  • Document
    atc_7bb9aeae-3a45-4e2c-95641786428899941_turmeric.pears.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Firewall (V4) Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Firewall (V4) Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More