CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology Firewall Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), an organization under the Ministry of Science and Technology, specifically through its Indian Institute of Chemical Biology, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962657) for the procurement of a Firewall (V4) (Q2). This critical IT security infrastructure requirement is being facilitated by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR). The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:58 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹120,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. This tender represents a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) procurement, highlighting the singular importance of this specific firewall solution for the operational integrity and data security of the CSIR Indian Institute of Chemical Biology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787671016.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807854.pdf
  • Document
    ATCfinal_344c566f-b97f-4efb-bd1d1787671353628_s_samanta@iicb.res.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Beverages Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Firewall Systems..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Firewall (V4) Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kerala State Beverages Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Firewall Systems...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Border Road Organisation Firewall (V4) Procurement...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Security Upgrade: Firewall (V4) Procurement in Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall (V4) for Indian Army Infrastructure...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Firewall (V4) Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More