| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Single Photon Counting Module and Laser Beam Profiler for IIT Ropar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITRP_924341_1 | Tender Reference Number | PAP-PHY/PA/6/2025-RnD |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dept Of Physics Iit Ropar , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Single Photon Counting Module And Laser Beam Profiler
The Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the Supply and Installation of a Single Photon Counting Module and Laser Beam Profiler. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IITRP_924341_1 and Tender Reference Number PAP-PHY/PA/6/2025-RnD, falls under the "Goods" category with a contract form of "Supply" and is a single-tender type. The work is to be conducted at the Department of Physics, IIT Ropar, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹68,000, payable to the Dean R and D, IIT Ropar, and can be submitted via BG/ST. Bidders have until September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM to submit their bids, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. Document download and sale will commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, 12:30 PM and September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Deputy Registrar |
| Address | R And D Section, Iit Ropar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SPDC Single Photon Source and Detector Kit Procurement for IIT..read more
Superconducting Nanowire Single-photon Detector (snspd) System..read more
Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
200150058 Supply And Retrofitting Of Laser Based Projection Engine Module..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category