Superconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detector System Procurement for IIT Delhi

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Superconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detector System Procurement for IIT Delhi
Tender ID2026_IIT_924348_1Tender Reference NumberIITD/BPHY(SP-5389)/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuperconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detector System Procurement for IIT Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_IIT_924348_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITD/BPHY(SP-5389)/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Delhi Hauz Khas,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Superconducting Nanowire Single-photon Detector (snspd) System

The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, through the Physics Department under the leadership of Prof. Bhaskar Kanseri, is seeking proposals for the procurement of a Superconducting Nanowire Single-Photon Detector (SNSPD) System. This global tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IITD/BPHY(SP-5389)/2026, is for Goods and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the deadline for download and bid submission both set for September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to Annexures I, II, and IV for compliance, organizational declaration, and previous supply orders, respectively. Bid security is to be submitted as an undertaking in lieu of EMD. The contract form is for Buy, and a period of work of 180 days is anticipated, with a bid validity of 30 days. All queries and submissions should be directed to the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Delhi, located at Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prof. Bhaskar Kanseri
AddressPhysics Department Iit Delhi Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

SPDC Single Photon Source and Detector Kit Procurement for IIT..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

IPCE System Spares Procurement for Scientific Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Photon Counting Module And Laser Beam..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Scientific Equipment Procurement for IIT Varanasi: He-3 Closed Cycle Cryostat..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Tunable Pulsed Laser System for Diode Detector Response Time Measurement..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

SPDC Single Photon Source and Detector Kit Procurement for IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

IPCE System Spares Procurement for Scientific Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Photon Counting Module And Laser...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Scientific Equipment Procurement for IIT Varanasi: He-3 Closed Cycle...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Tunable Pulsed Laser System for Diode Detector Response Time Measurement...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category