Laser Projection Engine Module Supply and Retrofit for Farakka Power Station

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJun 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laser Projection Engine Module Supply and Retrofit for Farakka Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109380_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327201
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaser Projection Engine Module Supply and Retrofit for Farakka Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109380_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327201
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-19 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-06-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 200150058 Supply And Retrofitting Of Laser Based Projection &#x0d Engine Module Along With Adaptation Kit And Accessories &#x0d Farakka

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109380_1, Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327201. This limited tender, categorized under Works and specifically Miscellaneous Works, pertains to the "Supply and retrofitting of Laser Based Projection Engine Module along with adaptation kit and accessories" at Farakka Super Thermal Power Station. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The bid submission commenced on June 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:05 PM, at NTPC Limited CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a Nil Deviation Certificate and SOW Compliance in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties can download the tender documents from June 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tendering authority can be contacted via Sr. Manager USSC CNM at NTPC Limited, 9th Floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C 03, Central Business District, CBD Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Pin Code 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager Ussc Cnm
AddressNtpc Limited 9 Th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Torpedo Interface Power Supply Module Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Torpedo Interface Power Supply Module Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More