Spectrometer-Goniometer Supply and Installation for IIT Bhilai Laboratory

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spectrometer-Goniometer Supply and Installation for IIT Bhilai Laboratory
Tender ID2026_IITB_922459_1Tender Reference NumberIITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/236
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Bhilai , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpectrometer-Goniometer Supply and Installation for IIT Bhilai Laboratory
  • Tender ID2026_IITB_922459_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/236
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Bhilai,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai

Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Supply and Installation of Spectrometer-Goniometer at IIT Bhilai." This open tender (Tender ID: 2026_IITB_922459_1, Reference Number: IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/236) is for laboratory and scientific equipment and requires a two-cover bid submission system. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 18, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000 are required, payable to the Director, IIT BHILAI. The EMD is fixed and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the tender fee, EMD, MSME certificates (if applicable), registration details, OEM/authorized dealer certificates, pre-eligibility information, past work orders, annual turnover for the last three financial years, signed annexures, technical bid, compliance, offer terms and conditions, and product information brochures. Cover 2 will contain the price bid in .xls format and any price bifurcation in .pdf format. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM via Google Meet; bidders must request a link via official email by August 25, 2026, 11 AM. The tender is valid for 180 days. Further details regarding specific technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and contractual terms are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressIit Bhilai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Irel India Limited Tender

ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Irel India Limited Tender

ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More