Indian Army Spice Procurement: Turmeric, Coriander, Chili, Cardamom, Pepper, Fenugreek, and Masala Blends

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement: Turmeric, Coriander, Chili, Cardamom, Pepper, Fenugreek, and Masala Blends
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement: Turmeric, Coriander, Chili, Cardamom, Pepper, Fenugreek, and Masala Blends
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of a diverse range of spices. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939140, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The specified office for this tender is located in Gurdaspur. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 540 units of various essential spices, including Turmeric (Haldi), Coriander (Dhaniya), Chili, Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi), Black Pepper, and Fenugreek. Additionally, the procurement includes pre-mixed spice blends such as Sambhar Masala, Biryani Masala, Garam Masala, and Shahi Paneer Masala. Suppliers are requested to provide their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all specifications and requirements detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Jalpaiguri Region..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala &..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Pre-Packaged Masala Blends for Indian Army..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Pepper,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Jalpaiguri Region...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Pre-Packaged Masala Blends for Indian...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More