Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Pepper, and Cloves Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Pepper, and Cloves Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Pepper, and Cloves Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984718, seeks suppliers for a comprehensive range of essential spices. The procurement, managed by the Indian Army and overseen by their office in Dehradun, covers a total quantity of 173 units of items including Red Chili Powder, Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Seed, Large Cardamom, Black Pepper, Coriander Seeds (Rai Dhana), Cloves (Laung), and Whole Chilies (Sabut Chilly). Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 6:50 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sanction_2026-09-01-18-27-21_f174b93c926eb82b3c728658d8c47372.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_23f05325-7646-47e4-8b051788267944551_MTO2ENGR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833537.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Spices and Seasonings for Military Affairs..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala &..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Chili, Coriander, Turmeric, Cloves, Black Pepper, Cumin,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Spices and Seasonings for Military Affairs...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Chili, Coriander, Turmeric, Cloves, Black Pepper,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More