Procurement of Spices and Seasonings for Military Affairs

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Spices and Seasonings for Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965010Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Spices and Seasonings for Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965010
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965010, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment2_2026-08-27-06-31-58_8cd2a40a99a307b7a9a940be6a596419.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810518.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and Condiments..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistical Support: Procurement of Dry Food Provisions and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More