Supply of Assorted Spices and Pre-Packaged Masala Blends for Indian Army Budgam

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Assorted Spices and Pre-Packaged Masala Blends for Indian Army Budgam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975319Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Assorted Spices and Pre-Packaged Masala Blends for Indian Army Budgam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975319
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of spices. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975319, is being managed by the Indian Army from their facility located in Budgam. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 30, 2026, at 07:50 AM, with the bidding period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 294 units of various spices, including Red Chili Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Cardamom, Coriander, and Rai. Additionally, the tender specifies a requirement for pre-packaged masala blends, each in 100-gram quantities: Sahi Paneer Masala, Chat Masala, Cholla Masala, Chicken Masala, Gram Masala, and Sambar Masala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_condiment_59000_2026-08-30-07-45-57_5258df6c7fb442d8f32d86b5e9bda6d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822577.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and Library..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal,..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More