| Tender Title | Supply of Canon and Sharp Printer/Copier Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972892 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the supply of essential components for equipment utilized by the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972892, is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:01 AM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The required items encompass a total quantity of 39 units, specifically detailing DRUM CANON 2625, MAIN POWER SUPPLY CANON 2625, BTY 12V 7AH EXIDE batteries, DRUM UNIT SHARP 72625, and MAIN LVPS72625 SHARP. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational readiness of specified equipment within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Government Engineering College Rajkot..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 1KVA UPS and Sharp 550 Printing System Supply..read more
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more
Indian Navy Printer Consumables Procurement..read more
IT and Office Equipment Repair and Battery Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category