| Tender Title | Indian Navy Printer Consumables Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7775510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7775510, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The requirement, located in Pune Rural, pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity of 1236 units of various printer consumables. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:34 PM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a wide array of toner cartridges and ink bottles from leading brands including BROTHER (models such as TNB021, DR 2355, 3608XXL, TN2365, BT 051), CANON (models like 051, 303 Black Toner, INKBOTTLE Black Cyan Magenta Yellow, L3150 Ink Black Yellow Cyan Magenta), HP (models including HP166A, HP J410 Ink, GT51/GT51XL Black Cyan Magenta Yellow, LASER JET 78A, 05X Cartridge for MFP M427DW, 137A, 12A, 228X/CF22AX/228A, 152A, 388A, VMC2T05724CF/201A Black Cyan Magenta Yellow), and SHARP (models such as A3 BPAT200-BK-1-A, AR-6031N, MX 237 AT, BP AT 308A, and TONER BP FT 20 Black Cyan Magenta Yellow). This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential printing supplies to a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Printer Cartridge and Fuser Assembly Supply for North Goa..read more
Procurement Of Hp Oem Printer Cartridges For Uran Plant..read more
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department..read more
IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category