| Tender Title | HP OEM Printer Cartridge Supply for ONGC Uran Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_287788_1 | Tender Reference Number | INF/2026/Infocom/2770004 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ongc Uran Plant, Navi Mumbai , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Hp Oem Printer Cartridges For Uran Plant
This tender is issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of HP OEM Printer cartridges for their Uran plant. The Chief General Manager (Production) at ONGC Uran Plant, Navi Mumbai, is the inviting authority for this limited tender. The work involves the supply of these essential consumables, with a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 31st August 2026 at 05:10 PM and concluding on 21st September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period. The bid opening will take place on 22nd September 2026 at 03:30 PM at the ONGC Uran plant, Navi Mumbai. This is a single-cover tender requiring scanned copies of the signed tender document and the price format in specified formats. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this tender. The tender reference number is INF/2026/Infocom/2770004. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tender_document.pdf, for detailed specifications and terms. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager (production) |
| Address | Support Manager Office Ongc Uran Plant Uran Plant 400702 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges..read more
Brother, Xerox, Kyocera, and Epson OEM Printer Cartridge and Drum Unit..read more
Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India..read more
Supply of Diverse Printer Cartridges for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category