| Tender Title | Brother, Xerox, Kyocera, and Epson OEM Printer Cartridge and Drum Unit Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837652, is issued by the Ministry Of Defence, specifically from the Department Of Defence Research Development, organised under the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO). The procurement is for BROTHER OEM CARTRIDGE supplies, encompassing a comprehensive list of printer cartridges and drum units from various reputable brands including Brother, Xerox, Kyocera, and Epson. The specified item categories include Brother Printer Cartridges TN 2365, Brother Printer Cartridges TN B021, Brother Printer Cartridges DR 2365, Brother Printer Cartridges BTD100 (Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow), Xerox Printer Cartridges 106R03488 (Black), 106R03693 (Cyan), 106R03486 (Magenta), 106R033487 (Yellow), and Xerox Versalink Drum Cartridges 013R00688, along with Kyocera Printer Cartridges TK 8349 (Black, Magenta, Cyan, Yellow) and Epson Printer Cartridges 774 (Black) and 664 (Cyan, Magenta, Yellow), as well as Samsung Printer Cartridges F116L (Black). A total quantity of 95 units is required. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 27-07-2026 and originates from their Visakhapatnam office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Brother Printer Drum Assemblies and IT Peripherals..read more
Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance Corporation..read more
Supply of Printing Consumables: Toner Cartridges and Ink for Indian Coast..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more
Supply of Printer Consumables and Replacement Parts for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category