| Tender Title | Supply of Printer Consumables and Replacement Parts for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957894 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically managed by the Indian Army, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of printer consumables and components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957894, the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 10:08 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement covers a total quantity of 49 distinct items. Key components required include Canon drum units, SMPS, Fuser assemblies (specifically for model 1108), Fuser film, and maintenance boxes for Epson L15150 printers. Additionally, the tender specifies Brother printer drum DR2365, PS cards for printer 1108, and logic cards for printer 1108. The procurement also extends to twelve 12V 7Ah batteries, NPG59 drum units, fixing film units, Teflon sleeves, Gear 277, and pick-up rollers, indicating a broad need for printer maintenance and operational support. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of meeting the technical specifications and delivery requirements for these critical office equipment parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Printer Parts for Operational Readiness..read more
Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more
Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages..read more
Bharat Electronics Limited to Procure A4 and A3 Printers for Defence..read more
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category