Indian Army Procurement of Brother Printer Drum Assemblies and IT Peripherals

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Brother Printer Drum Assemblies and IT Peripherals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974040Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Brother Printer Drum Assemblies and IT Peripherals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974040
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974040, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of essential IT peripherals and printer consumables, with a total quantity of 115 units. The Bid Start Date is 29-08-2026 at 1:42 PM, and the Bid End Date is 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a variety of items including Drum Assy for Brother printers, Waste PAD for Epson printers, CMOS batteries, wireless HP keyboards and mice, keyboard and mouse combos, mouse pads, an 8-port switch, a 5-meter HDMI cable, and Drum Assy for HP LaserJet Pro 500 printers. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of IT infrastructure within the organization located at ***********, Doda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_it_maint_29_aug_2026_2026-08-29-13-40-08_cc8441c5a57042dcb551ca9090df1057.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821110.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement: DVD Writers, Keyboards, Mice, SMPS &..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Monochrome Laser Composite Printer Supply for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Telecommunications Tender

Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printer Supply for Department of Telecommunications..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement: DVD Writers, Keyboards, Mice, SMPS...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Monochrome Laser Composite Printer Supply for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Telecommunications Tender

Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printer Supply for Department of Telecommunications...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More