Indian Army Procurement: 1KVA UPS and Sharp 550 Printing System Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 1KVA UPS and Sharp 550 Printing System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965267Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 1KVA UPS and Sharp 550 Printing System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965267
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of 14 units of a comprehensive equipment package. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7965267, and the tender is open for participation from 09:59 AM on 27-08-2026 until 10:00 AM on 07-09-2026. The critical components required include a 1KVA Luminous UPS, alongside a Drum Unit, Sharp 550, Blade 50M55, Sharp Developer 50M55, and Sharp Main Power Supply 50M55. This detailed specification indicates a need for specific printing or imaging related hardware, likely for operational or administrative support functions within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_2026-08-27-09-57-27_84398f606e034bf778f4b9321a7837de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810879.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: 1KVA UPS Systems Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Printer Component Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Procurement Of Batteries For Ups System Of Sandt..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: 1KVA UPS Systems Supply and...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Printer Component Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: IT & Electronic Components Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Procurement Of Batteries For Ups System Of Sandt...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More