Indian Army Bhatinda: C Veh & FIP Section Dust Proofing, Injector Tester Glass Covers, and Rotary Pump Vices Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bhatinda: C Veh & FIP Section Dust Proofing, Injector Tester Glass Covers, and Rotary Pump Vices Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973133Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bhatinda: C Veh & FIP Section Dust Proofing, Injector Tester Glass Covers, and Rotary Pump Vices Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973133
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973133, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's facilities located in Bhatinda. The procurement encompasses the dust-proofing of C Veh Section and FIP Section, along with the provision of a transparent glass cover for an injector tester and a rotary pump vice. Bids are invited to commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:09 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of four units is required for these items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-10-19-43-24_70c31ba9f9b9e2d17f1112e605d5d05f.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-10-19-47-56_bd402ec8613a829b09c5f64291832b13.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-10-19-42-24_b45fedf1d37055c02c32f0ab931ec13b.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-10-19-46-23_40a8aadfd57457dd46d273c79a502891.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820056.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d944a9dd-6e32-437c-8d6f1787981892965_adjt@6014.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Rotary Pump Overhauling for Indian Army in..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotary Pump Supply for 2.5 Ton Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Research And Development Centre Tender

Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Rotary Pump Overhauling for Indian Army...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotary Pump Supply for 2.5 Ton Vehicles...read more

Others , Others

Research And Development Centre Tender

Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Supply for S6D-140 and S6D-170 Engines...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More