| Tender Title | Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Rotary Pump Overhauling for Indian Army in Rajauri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958565 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958565, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and dated 25-08-2026, is seeking qualified suppliers for essential vehicle maintenance services. The bid will open on 25-08-2026 at 11:34 AM and close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Specifically, the tender covers the repair of Scorpio Vehicle BA No 25B 143507W, the complete overhauling of Rotary Pump BA No 18C 107240L, and the repair of Injector Assembly with replacement of Injector Nozzle for Vehicle BA No 18C 107240L. A total quantity of eight units across these services is required, with operations to be conducted in Rajauri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling..read more
Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ Trucks..read more
Indian Air Force ZIL 131 Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicle Component Overhaul and Repair Services in Kupwara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category